THESE ORGANIZATIONS, PRESENT AND FORMER PUBLIC OFFICIALS, AND OTHER INDIVIDUALS SUPPORT STEVE'S CANDIDACY FOR THE BOARD OF ESTIMATE AND TAXATION

ORGANIZATIONS:

Minneapolis Building and Construction Trades Council
AFSCME Council 5 (American Federation of State County and Municipal Employees) 
Minneapolis Firefighters Local 82
Minneapolis DFL senior caucus
Friends of Lake Hiawatha

FORMER CITY COUNCIL PRESIDENTS:

Paul Ostrow
Barb Johnson
Jackie Cherryhomes

PAST/PRESENT COUNCIL MEMBERS:

Kathleen O’Brien
Joan Niemiec 
Alondra Cano
Keith Ford
Richard Miller

FORMER COUNTY COMMISSIONERS:

Linda Higgins 
Peter McLaughlin 
Mark Andrew
Jeff Spartz

PAST/PRESENT BET MEMBERS:

 David Wheeler

 Wally Swan

 Carol Becker

PAST/CURRENT SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS:

Siad Ali
Kimberly Caprini
Alberto Montserrate
Tom Madden
Richard Mammen

PAST/PRESENT PARK COMMISSIONERS:

LaTrisha Vetaw
Tracy Nordstrom

FORMER LIBRARY BOARD MEMBER:

Alan Hooker

PAST/PRESENT LEGISLATORS:

State Senator Ann Rest
Ray Dehn  
Phyllis Kahn
Frank Knoll

INDIVIDUALS:

Brett Buckner; Margaret Zadra; Hester and Lowery Johnson; Greg Hestness; Ian Stade; Georgianna Yantos; Louis Porter; Eric Cortes; Sara Strzok; Brian Melendez; Nedra Robinson; Alberto Montserrate; Bill Dooley; Liz Wielinski; Julie Mattson Ostrow; Sarah Berke; Harvey Linder; Cara Letofsky; Kurt Nowacki; Sandy Parnell; Aaron Zellhoefer; Mary Maguire; Giovan Jenkins; Ann Hanna Walsh; Julia Paulson and Emmett Mullin; DeWayne Townsend and Marcea Mariani; Carol Kennedy and Tom Powers; Chris Linde; John Kostouros; Shari Albers; Abdi Gurhan; Chuck Sullivan; Lynda McDonnell; Lisa Franchett; Barb Schlaefer; Neil Chudgar; Nancy Hylden; Katie Simon; Judith Borger; Nancy Lo; Stacy Sorenson; Peggy Rader; Tom Meersman; Kay Miller; Robert Henderson; Maureen McCarthy; Dan Oberdorfer; Mark Ambroe; Doug Stone; Lisa Vecoli; Julia Wallace; Jenny Fortman; Virginia Craig; Josh Neiman; Lynn Nordgren; Gerald Tyrrell; Maureen McCarthy and Mike Vitt; Warren Hanson; Carl Valdez; Bernadine Engeldorf; Mark Haase; Nancy Przymus; Betty Tisel; Suzanne Perry; David Brauer; Robert (Dane) Smith; Lorna and Loren Finseth; Pamela Schmid; Steve Jevning; Stuart Ackerberg; Carol Gnerer; Mark Brunswick; John McIntyre; John Binkowski; Sharon Schmickle and Pat Doyle; Karen Bowen; Linda Mack; Gretchen Musicant; Jose Velez; Jeff Schneider; Brett Feldman; Ann Aalquist; Steven Baker; Kevin Wynn; Kim Bornhoft; James Hagen; Ivy West; Beth Rademacher; Steve Liss; Margaret (Mollie) Dean; Will Craig; David Nimmer; Karen Heegaard; Margaret (Peggy) Clark; David Therkelsen; Peg Meier; Karolina Serres; William McAuliffe.